Vueling.Com - Info vueling.com

vueling.com receives about 74,000 unique visitors and 280,460 (3.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $810.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $726,677.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vueling.com is ranked number 6,096 in the world and 0.0148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, 28027, Spain and links to network IP address 88.84.67.194.

About - vueling.com

Vueling Airlines is a new airline company created with the objective of joining major European capitals and the western Mediterranean.
Vueling Airlines es una de las aerolíneas de mayor crecimiento en Europa. Ofrece vuelos baratos entre las principales ciudades europeas.
How did vueling.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vueling.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,220,000
Daily Pageviews:
280,460 (3.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,096 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0148% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 41.9%43.6%279
Italy 13.5%12.6%914
France 12.3%11.4%1372
United Kingdom 5.6%6.0%3041
United States 3.9%4.0%20452
Germany 3.5%3.6%5741
Netherlands 2.7%3.3%1720
Switzerland 1.8%1.9%1220
Portugal 1.4%1.3%1394
Belgium 1.1%1.0%2837
Czech Republic 0.7%0.8%3766
Austria 0.6%0.5%4836
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%28901
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.7%12283

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tickets.vueling.com
81.03%61.47%2.96
vueling.com
78.93%33.82%1.67
hotel.vueling.com
1.44%0.72%1.9
public.vueling.com
1.13%0.58%2.0
cars.vueling.com
0.78%0.42%2.1
static.vueling.com
0.51%0.14%1.1
pubsky.vueling.com
0.39%0.11%1.1
jira.vueling.com
0.34%0.56%6.4
groupsnew.vueling.com
0.21%0.23%4.2
m.vueling.com
0.20%0.06%1
apps-aragorn.vueling.com
0.20%0.39%7.6
wiki.vueling.com
0.18%0.18%3.9
testling.vueling.com
0.14%0.15%4
exchange.vueling.com
0.08%0.06%3
suppliers.vueling.com
0.06%0.19%10
apps-qa05.vueling.com
0.06%0.09%5
OTHER
0%0.85%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vueling.com
Domain:
  vueling.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,803
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is vueling.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much vueling.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$810.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,300.00
Yearly Revenue:
$295,650.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 31,972$150.27
Spain 122,281$135.73
United States 11,218$128.68
Italy 35,338$123.33
United Kingdom 16,828$104.84
Germany 10,097$48.77
Netherlands 9,255$47.11
Switzerland 5,329$32.35
Belgium 2,805$13.83
Portugal 3,646$7.95
Czech Republic 2,244$4.87
Austria 1,402$4.56
Korea, Republic of 1,963$4.55
Russian Federation 1,683$3.42

How much money do vueling.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$136.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,097.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$49,851.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,801
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,344,020
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,352,248
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 23,233$25.79
United States 2,019$23.16
Italy 6,007$20.97
United Kingdom 2,692$16.77
France 3,517$16.53
Germany 2,928$14.14
Netherlands 1,573$8.01
Switzerland 959$5.82
Portugal 766$1.67
Belgium 337$1.66
Austria 365$1.18
Czech Republic 224$0.49
Russian Federation 101$0.20
Korea, Republic of 79$0.18

How much is vueling.com worth?

Website Value:
$726,677.02

Where is vueling.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.84.67.194
ASN:
AS15734 
ISP:
Itconic, S.A. 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
28027
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 88.84.67.194

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does vueling.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3771 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Aérien/Compagnies aériennes
Economia i empresa/Transport i logística
Aviazione/Compagnie Aeree
Transportes y logística/Aéreos
Vliegtuig/Luchtvaartmaatschappijen

What sites are related to vueling.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-09
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about VUELING.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/VUELING.COM">AboutUs: VUELING.COM </a>




Registrant:
VUELING AIRLINES, SA
Parque de Negocios Mas Blau II
Plaza Pla de L'Estany No. 5
EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT, BARCELONA 08820
ES

Domain Name: VUELING.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
VUELING AIRLINES, SA email
Parque de Negocios Mas Blau II
Plaza Pla de L'Estany No. 5
EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT, BARCELONA 08820
ES
+34933787878 fax: +34933787879


Record expires on 09-May-2010.
Record created on 09-May-2003.
Database last updated on 19-Jul-2009 07:31:31 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

DNS1.NEXICA.COM 217.13.116.3
DNS2.NEXICA.NET 217.13.116.2
NS3.NEXICA.ES
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VUELING.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS1.NEXICA.COM
Name Server: DNS2.NEXICA.NET
Name Server: NS3.NEXICA.ES
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-apr-2009
Creation Date: 09-may-2003
Expiration Date: 09-may-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Jul 2009 11:40:07 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vueling.com widget